| Studied Author |
Author |
Input Data |
serial# |
Price |
| RILKE,M.R. |
RILKE,M.R. |
RILKE,M.R. Geschichten vom Lieben Gott. Wiesbaden, Insel, 1955. cloth, spine discolored, text browned. |
2663 |
1,000 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Gedichte 1906 bis 1926. Wiesbaden, Insel, 1953. cloth, internally browned slightly. |
2641 |
2,000 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Briefe aus den Jahren 1902 bis 1906. Hg.v. R.Sieber-Rilke&C.Sieber. Lpzg., Insel, 1929. cloth, spine and corners bumped, cover with stain. |
2644 |
1,500 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Briefe aus den Jahren 1906 bis 1907. Hg.v. R.Sieber-Rilke&C.Sieber. Lpzg., Insel, 1930. cloth, corners bumped. |
2645 |
2,000 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Briefe aus den Jahren 1907 bis 1914. Hg.v. R.Sieber-Rilke&C.Sieber. Lpzg., Insel, 1933. cloth, spine discolored, corners bumped. |
2646 |
2,000 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Gedichte. Teil 1.:Erste Gedichte, Fruehe Gedichte. Lpzg., Insel, 1927. cloth, spine worn, internally browned. Gesammelte Werke Bd.1. |
2650 |
800 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Requiem. Trans. from German with intr.¬es by J.B.Leishman. 2nd Ed. rev.&enl. London, Hogarth, 1949, cloth, jacket, foxing to edges and endpapers. |
2653 |
1,000 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Selected Works.Vol.1:Prose. Trans. by G.C.Houston, intr. by J.B.Leishman. London, Hogarth, 1954. cloth, jacket, foxing to endpapers and edges. |
2654 |
1,000 |
| RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. |
RILKE,R.M. Ausgewaehlte Werke. Lpzg., Insel, 1938. 2 Bde. cloth, jacket rubbed, cover clean, lightly foxing to text & fore-edges, very good. First Ed. |
2738 |
10,000 |
| RILKE |
ANDREAS-SALOMEL. |
(RILKE)ANDREAS-SALOME,L. En Russie avec Rilke 1900. Journal inedit. Texte etabli par S.Michaud &D.Pfeiffer. Paris, Seuil, 1992. carton, stamp, very good. |
2676 |
1,000 |
| RILKE |
BAUER,M. |
(RILKE) BAUER,M. Rainer Maria Rilke und Frankreich. Bern, Haupt, 1931. carton, cover worn, spine damaged. library stamps and label. Sprache &Dichtung Hft.40. |
3088 |
1,500 |
| RILKE |
BETZ,M. |
(RILKE)BETZ,M. Rilke a Paris &Les Cahiers de Malte Laurids Brigge. Paris, Emile-Paul, 1941. cloth, original covers preserved. photogrphies. |
2660 |
2,000 |
| RILKE |
BRADLEY,B.L. |
(RILKE)BRADLEY,B.L. Rainer Maria Rilkes Der Neuen Gedichte anderer Teil. Entwicklungsstufen seiner pariser Lyrik. Bern&Mchn., Francke, 1976. cloth, spine browned to jacket, very good. |
2222 |
1,500 |
| RILKE |
BUTLER,E.M. |
(RILKE)BUTLER,E.M. Rainer Maria Rilke. Cambridge, Univ.Pr., 1946. cloth, jacket, internally browned. a portrait. |
2659 |
2,000 |
| RILKE |
Europe |
Rainer Maria Rilke. Special number of Europe, Revue litter0aire mensuelle. No.719. Paris, mars 1989. boards, a corner bumped, paper browned, very good. |
2203 |
1,000 |
| RILKE, KAFKA, TRAKL, EXPRESSIONISMUS |
FALK,W. |
(RILKE, KAFKA, TRAKL, EXPRESSIONISMUS) FALK,W. Leid und Verwandlung. Rilke, Kafka, Trakl und der Epochenstil des Impressionismus und Expressionismus. Salzburg, Mueller, 1961. cloth, jacket sunned, internally browned, else very good. |
3020 |
1,200 |
| RILKE |
GOERTZ,H. |
(RILKE)GOERTZ,H. Frankreich und das erlebnis der Form im Werke Rainer Maria Rilkes. Sttgt., Metzler, 1932. cloth, foxing to paper, red&black underlines and notes in black ink through out. |
2213 |
1,000 |
| RILKE |
GUARDINI,R. |
(RILKE)GUARDINI,R. Zu Rainer Maria Rilkes Deutung des Daseins. 2.Aufl. Bern, Francke, 1946. cloth, jacket, note lines in black ink, good. |
2306 |
1,000 |
| RILKE |
HELL,V. |
(RILKE)HELL,V. Rainer Maria Rilke. Existence humaine et poesie orphique. Paris, Plon, 1965. boards discoloured and worn, oxydized paper. |
2215 |
500 |
| GEORGE, RILKE) |
KAWERAU,S. |
(GEORGE, RILKE) KAWERAU,S. Stefan George und Rainer Maria Rilke. Berlin, Spaeth, 1928. 100 S. |
3134 |
2,000 |
| RILKE |
KUNISCH,H. |
(RILKE)KUNISCH,H. Rainer Maria Rilke. Dasein und Dichtung. Berlin, Duncker&Humblot, 1944. boards worn, spinc starting, oxydized, good. |
2233 |
800 |
| RILKE |
MASON,E.C. |
(RILKE)MASON,E.C. Rilke, Europe, and the English-speaking World. Cambridge, Univ.Pr., 1961. cloth, jacket, foxing to endpapers and edges. |
2657 |
1,500 |
| MANN,Th., RILKE, KLEIST, BENZ, MONBERT, GEORGE, NIBELUNGEN |
MEYER,H. |
(MANN,Th., RILKE, KLEIST, BENZ, MONBERT, GEORGE, NIBELUNGEN) MEYER,H. Was bleibt. Stuttgart, Guenther, 1966. Ln. vergriffen. |
1265 |
1,500 |
| Rilke |
Mueller,H.=R. |
(RILKE) MUELLER,H.=R. Rainer Maria Rilke als Mystiker. Berlin, Furche, 1935. Kt. |
830 |
2,000 |
| RILKE |
RITZER,W. |
(RILKE)RITZER,W. Rainer Maria Rilke Bibliographie. Wien, Kerry, 1951. cloth, jacket browned, fine. |
2209 |
9,000 |
| RILKE |
SALIS,J.R.v. |
(RILKE)SALIS,J.R.v. Rainer Maria Rilkes Schweizer Jahre. Frauenfeld/Lpzg., Von Huber, 1936. cloth, spine faded, front end paper cut off, foxing. |
2197 |
1,500 |
| RILKE |
SCHMIDT-PAULI,E. |
(RILKE)SCHMIDT-PAULI,E. Hiersein ist Herrlich. Erlauterungen zu Rainer Maria Rilkes Duineser Elegien. Speyer a.Rhein, Konstanz-Nussdorf, 1948. cloth backed boards browned, lower board water stained and extremities chipped, endpapers torn. |
2220 |
500 |
| RILKE |
SIMENAUER,E. |
(RILKE)SIMENAUER,E. Rainer Maria Rilke. Frankfurt a.M., Schauinsland, 1953. cloth soiled, upper spine bumped, paper browned, very good. |
824 |
2,000 |
| RILKE |
SIMENAUER,E. |
(RILKE)SIMENAUER,E. Der Traum bei R.M.Rilke. Bern&Sttgt., Haupt, 1976. boards discoloured, tail of spine bumped, very good. frontispice. |
2214 |
650 |
| RILKE |
WYDENBRUCK,N. |
(RILKE)WYDENBRUCK,N. Rilke. Man and Poet. A Biographical Study. Ldn., Lehmann, 1949. cloth, spine of cover and jacket faded, browned to paper, bookseller's label, very good. |
2223 |
1,800 |
| RILKE |
WYDENBRUCK,N. |
(RILKE)WYDENBRUCK,N. Rilke. Man and Poet. A bibliographical study. London, Lehmann, 1949. cloth, jacket, foxing to first and last leaves and edges. a portrait. |
2658 |
2,000 |
| RILKE |
WYDENBRUCK,N. |
(RILKE) WYDENBRUCK,N. Rilke. Man and Poet. Ldn., Lehmann, 1949. cloth, spine sunned, extremity rubbed, name stamped. with plates. |
2943 |
1,000 |
page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 index